Mogulette Hall of Fame

Mogulettes 
Hall of Fame

 

JULIE MYERS
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 1600m run 1976,1977, 1978

CAROLINE MYERS
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 800m run 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981

VICKI TOLIVER
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION SHOT PUT 1980

 

MINDY MYERS
CROSS COUNTRY, BASKETBALL, TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 800m run1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
STATE CHAMPION  1600m run 1988, 1990
STATE CHAMPION 1600m relay 1988, 1989, 1990
STATE CHAMPION  high jump 1989
ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1987, 1988, 1989
CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPION 1988, 1989
STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM- 
2nd TEAM ALL STATE BASKETBALL 1990
1990 TRACK ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

KATHY WILDE
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 110m hurdles 1988,1989
STATE CHAMPION 400m relay 1989, 1990
STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1989, 1990

ALICIA COOK
 TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 400m relay 1989, 1990
STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1989, 1990
STATE CHAMPION 1600m relay 1988, 1989, 1990

ROBIN RENEAU
CROSS COUNTRY

ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1987, 1989

APRIL OFFUTT
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 400m relay 1989,1990,1991
STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1989,1990
STATE CHAMPION 1600m relay 1988, 1989, 1990

ANGIE OFFUTT
 TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 400m relay 1989, 1990, 1991
STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1989, 1990
STATE CHAMPION 1600m relay 1988, 1989, 1990

KACY LONGAN
CROSS COUNTRY

ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1988
ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1989

KANDIS LONGAN
CROSS COUNTRY-TRACK

ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1993
ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1995
ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1996
STATE CHAMPION 1600m run 1996

SHERITA JONES
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 400m relay 1991

MICHELE BERRYHILL
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 400m relay 1991

ANNA WALDRIP
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 100m hurdles 1997, 1998 
STATE CHAMPION 200 m dash 1999
STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1999
ALL STATE CROSS COUNTRY 1998

AMANDA MYERS
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1999

LACI MYERS
TRACK- BASKETBALL

STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1999
TABC Academic All State Basketball 2000

NICOLE URBANCZYK
TRACK

STATE CHAMPION 800m relay 1999

KRISTEN KUEHLER
VOLLEYBALL

TGCA ALL STATE 2010, 2011
ACADEMIC ALL STATE 2011,2012
TSWA ALL STATE-THIRD TEAM OUTSIDE HITTER 2011

MAKEBRA COLLIER
VOLLEYBALL

TGCA ALL STATE 2011

TATUM BUFKIN
VOLLEYBALL

TSWA ALL STATE 2013
ACADEMIC ALL STATE 2013

RACI DILLARD
VOLLEYBALL

TGCA ALL STATE 2013
TGCA ALL STATE 2014
TGCA ACADEMIC ALL STATE 2014