Mogul Hall of Fame

Moguls All State Football Hall Of Fame 

Pete Alcala
All State Honorable Mention Halfback 1962

Jackie Booe
All State Honorable Mention Center 1962

Mike Urbanczyk
2nd Team All State Wide Receiver 1976

Greg Urbanczyk
1st Team All State Defensive Lineman 1984

Hollis Adams
1st Team All State 
Offensive Tackle-Defensive Lineman 1985

Tim Collier
2nd Team All State Defensive Back 1986

Ronny Lowrance
1st Team All State Defense Linebacker 1985

Dent Offutt
1st Team All State Quarterback 1985

Kregg Sanders
1st Team All State Offense-End
2nd Team All State Defense Linebacker 1985

Todd Thompson
2nd Team All State Offense Running Back 1985

Chris Baker
2nd Team All State Offense 
2nd Team All State Defense
Center & Lineman 1986

David Hertel
1st Team All State Defense Down Lineman 1986

Cornelius Jones
2nd Team All State Defensive Back 1986

Ricky Taylor
3rd Team All State Linebacker 1986

Chad Bordovsky 
3rd Team All State 
Honorable Mention Defensive Back
Linebacker 1987

Sam Hunter
2nd Team All State Guard 1987

Jeremy Hutchinson
1st Team All State Center 1987

Glen Reid
Honorable Mention All State Linebacker 1987

Anthony Stinnett
Class A Player of the Year
1st Team All State Running back 1988
2nd Team All State Defense Back 1987
3rd Team All State Quarterback 1987

Lowell Hutchens
2nd Team Offense Tackle
Honorable Mention Defense Lineman 1988
3rd Team All State Defense Lineman
Honorable Mention Placekicker 1987

Brett Bruce
1st Team All State Offense
2nd Team All State Defense 1990
1st Team All State Offense
2nd Team All State Defense 1989

Perry Collier
1st Team All State Defensive Back 1990
Honorable Mention Running Back
Honorable Mention Defensive Back 1988

Terry Collier
1st Team All State Offense 1990
1st Team All State Offense 1989
Honorable Mention Defensive Back1989
3rd Team All State Running Back 1988

Jerry Wayne Branam
1st Team All State Defense 1990

Dwayne Redder
All State Honorable Mention Defense 1990

Tyler Thompson
All State Honorable Mention Defense 1990

David Wilde
1st Team All State Defense 1990

Bobby Dockins
All State Honorable Mention Quarterback
Honorable Mention Defense 1990
Honorable Mention Defense Linebacker 1989

Dustin Kiser
All State Defensive Lineman 1993

James Phillips 
1st Team All State Offensive Lineman
1st Team All State Defensive Lineman 1996

Ricky Serrato
All State Honorable Mention Defensive Back 1996

Gerald Taylor
1st Team All State Linebacker 1996
2nd Team All State Linebacker 1995

Jonathan Reagins
1st Team All State Defense Back
2nd Team All State Running Back 1997
2nd Team All State Running Back
2nd Team All State Kick Returner 1996

Eric Beaty
2nd Team All State Punter 1998
2nd Team All State Defensive Back 1999

Jordan Lowe
2nd Team All State Offensive Lineman 2005

James Nelson
Honorable Mention All State Defensive Lineman 2005

Sammy Nunez
1st Team All State Defensive Line 2007
Class A Co-Defensive Player of the Year 2007

Jonathan Key
1st Team All State Defensive End 2007

Sammy Hernandez
2nd Team All State Linebacker 2007
Honorable Mention All State Linebacker 2006

Junior Reyes
2nd Team All State Offensive Lineman 2007

Steven Urbanczyk
Honorable Mention All State Quarterback 2007

Anason Jones
Honorable Mention All State Running Back 2007
Honorable Mention All State Defensive Lineman 2007

BJ Dockins
Honorable Mention All State Running Back 2007

Rob Dillard
1st Team All State Linebacker 2007
Joe Alan Phillips
3rd Team All State Offensive Lineman 2007

Kenyin Thompson
Honorable Mention All State Quarterback 2009

Kyler Urbanczyk
1st team All State Linebacker 2009
2nd team All State  Linebacker 2010
Jade Brown
Honorable Mention All State Offensive Lineman 2010

AJ Serrato

Honorable Mention All State Linebacker 2010 and 2011

Jose Gonzalez

2nd Team All State Linebacker 2011

Lee White

2nd Team All State Offensive Lineman 2011

Dee Paul

1st Team All State Kick Returner 2011 and 2012

1st Team All State Defensive Back 2012

Honorable Mention All State QB 2011 and 2012

Honorable Mention All State RB 2010

Blanford Paul

1st Team All State Defensive Tackle 2011

Honorable Mention All State DT 2010

Honorable Mention All State OL 2009

Roddrick Taylor

2nd Team All State RB 2011 and 2012

Logan Groves

1st Team All State Offensive Lineman 2012

Honorable Mention All State OL 2011

Tyrone Dockins

2nd Team All State LB 2012

Jake Myers

1st Team All State Defensive End 2012

BJ Araujo

1st Team All State Center 2012

Ryder Cude

Honorable Mention All State LB 2012

Dewayne Castorena

Honorable Mention All State LB 2012

LJ Collier

State Championship Defensive MVP 2012

1st Team All State Defensive End 2012

Jerico Thompson

Honorable Mention All State OL 2013

Mitchell Lowrance

Honorable Mention All State Center 2014

Temerick Reagins

2nd Team All State Defensive End 2014

Honorable Mention All State WR 2014

Heath Bivens

Honorable Mention All State LB 2014

Honorable Mention All State Safety 2016

Day’veon Dockins

1st Team All State RB 2016

Honorable Mention All State RB  2014

Holt Bivens

3rd Team All State LB 2016

David Serrato

2nd Team All State Defensive Lineman 2016

Joseph Ramirez

Honorable Mention All State OL 2016

Alex Thorn

Honorable Mention All State Safety 2016

   

 

Moguls All State Track/Cross Country Hall of Fame

Richard Albus
2nd State High Jump
3rd State 110 yd High Hurdles 1969
Larry Toliver
2nd  State 220 yd Dash 1969
Kevin Smith
2nd State High Jump 1981

Jim Earl Dockins
State Champion 400m Relay 1985

Jerry Shields
State Champion 400m & 1600m Relays 1985
State Champion 400m Relay 1986


Frankie Lee Stinnett
State Champion 1600m Relay 1985

Tim Collier
State Champion 400m Relay 1986
Dent Offutt
State Champion 400m & 1600m Relays 1985
400m Relay 1986
Todd Thompson
State Champion 400m Run 1985
State Champion 400m Relay 1985,1986
State Champion 1600m Relay 1985
All American Baylor University
Anthony Stinnett
State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18
2nd State Long Jump 1988
Trey Thompson
State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18
Isias Campos
State Champion 1600m Relay 1990
Brett Bruce
2nd State Shot Put 1990
Perry Collier
State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18
State Champion 1600m Relay 1990,1991
2nd State 400m run 1990
State Champion 400m run 1991 -state record 47.4
Terry Collier
State Champion 1600m Relay 1988  State Record 3.18
State Champion 1600m Relay 1990,1991
2nd State High Jump 1991
2nd State 400m run 1991
Tyler Thompson
State Champion 1600m Relay 1990,1991
Bobby Dockins
2nd State 110 Hurdles 1990
State Champion 110 Hurdles 1991
State Champion 1600m Relay 1991
Jerry Wayne Branam
2nd State shot put 1991
Ricky Serrato
All State Cross Country  1996
Alan Albus
2nd State High Jump 2000
Tony Tomlinson
2nd State Shot Put 2001 
Trey Taylor
3rd State Pole Vault 2003
Sammy Nunez
3rd State Shot Put 2008

Dee Paul
State Champion 300M Hurdles 2010, 2011, 2012, 3013
State Champion Triple Jump 2011

2nd State 4x100 Relay 2012
State Champion 1600m Relay 2011, 2012, 2013
State Champion Long Jump 2012, 2013
State Champion 400m Relay 2013

Juan Sanchez
State Champion 1600m Relay 2011
3rd State 400m run 2011

DJ Castorena
State Champion 1600m Relay 2011, 2012

2nd State 4x100 Relay 2012

Garrett Weaver
State Champion 1600m Relay 2011, 2012, 2013
2nd State Long Jump 2012
State Champion 400m Relay 2013

2nd State 4x100 Relay 2012

Blanford Paul
3rd State Shot Put 2011, 2012
Jake Myers
State Champion 1600m Relay 2012
Tyrone Neskorik
State Champion Shot Put 2012
3rd State Shot Put 2013

Trey Stinnett
2nd State Triple Jump 2012  

2nd Place State 4X100 Relay 2012

     3rd State Long Jump 2013
State Champion 1600m Relay 2013
State Champion 400m Relay 2013

Roddrick Taylor
State Champion 1600m Relay 2013
State Champion 400m Relay 2013

LJ Collier
2nd State Discus 2013
State Champion Discus 2014
     
     
    State Champions 1985,1988,1990,1991,2011,2012, 2013

 

Moguls Basketball Hall of Fame
R.Q. Toliver
3rd Team All State 1977
Dent Offutt
All State Basketball 1985
Anthony Stinnett
2nd Team All State 1987
Reggie Tucker
2nd Team All State  1987
Eric Beaty 
TABC 2nd Team All State Basketball 2000
Robert Dockins
TABC 2nd Team All State Basketball 2000