Moguls All State Football Hall Of Fame |
||
Pete Alcala |
Jackie Booe |
Mike Urbanczyk |
Greg Urbanczyk |
Hollis Adams |
Tim Collier |
Ronny Lowrance |
Dent Offutt |
Kregg Sanders |
Todd Thompson |
Chris Baker |
David Hertel |
Cornelius Jones |
Ricky Taylor |
Chad Bordovsky |
Sam Hunter |
Jeremy Hutchinson |
Glen Reid |
Anthony Stinnett |
Lowell Hutchens |
Brett Bruce |
Perry Collier |
Terry Collier |
Jerry Wayne Branam |
Dwayne Redder |
Tyler Thompson |
David Wilde |
Bobby Dockins |
Dustin Kiser |
James Phillips |
Ricky Serrato |
Gerald Taylor |
Jonathan Reagins |
Eric Beaty |
Jordan Lowe |
James Nelson |
Sammy Nunez |
Jonathan Key |
Sammy Hernandez |
Junior Reyes |
Steven Urbanczyk |
Anason Jones |
BJ Dockins |
Rob Dillard 1st Team All State Linebacker 2007 |
Joe Alan Phillips 3rd Team All State Offensive Lineman 2007 |
Kenyin Thompson |
Kyler Urbanczyk 1st team All State Linebacker 2009 2nd team All State Linebacker 2010 |
Jade Brown Honorable Mention All State Offensive Lineman 2010 |
AJ Serrato Honorable Mention All State Linebacker 2010 and 2011 |
Jose Gonzalez 2nd Team All State Linebacker 2011 |
Lee White 2nd Team All State Offensive Lineman 2011 |
Dee Paul 1st Team All State Kick Returner 2011 and 2012 1st Team All State Defensive Back 2012 Honorable Mention All State QB 2011 and 2012 Honorable Mention All State RB 2010 |
Blanford Paul 1st Team All State Defensive Tackle 2011 Honorable Mention All State DT 2010 Honorable Mention All State OL 2009 |
Roddrick Taylor 2nd Team All State RB 2011 and 2012 |
Logan Groves 1st Team All State Offensive Lineman 2012 Honorable Mention All State OL 2011 |
Tyrone Dockins 2nd Team All State LB 2012 |
Jake Myers 1st Team All State Defensive End 2012 |
BJ Araujo 1st Team All State Center 2012 |
Ryder Cude Honorable Mention All State LB 2012 |
Dewayne Castorena Honorable Mention All State LB 2012 |
LJ Collier State Championship Defensive MVP 2012 1st Team All State Defensive End 2012 1st Team All Big 12 Defensive End 2018 First Round (29th pick) NFL Draft 2019 Seatle Seahawks |
Jerico Thompson Honorable Mention All State OL 2013 |
Mitchell Lowrance Honorable Mention All State Center 2014 |
Temerick Reagins 2nd Team All State Defensive End 2014 Honorable Mention All State WR 2014 |
Heath Bivens Honorable Mention All State LB 2014 Honorable Mention All State Safety 2016 |
Day’veon Dockins 1st Team All State RB 2016 Honorable Mention All State RB 2014 |
Holt Bivens 3rd Team All State LB 2016 |
David Serrato 2nd Team All State Defensive Lineman 2016 |
Joseph Ramirez Honorable Mention All State OL 2016 |
Alex Thorn Honorable Mention All State Safety 2016 2nd Team All State Defensive Back 2017 Honorable Mention All State RB 2017 |
Brady Weaver 1st Team All State Defensive Back 2017 |
Kade Sanders 2nd Team All State Defensive End 2017 |
Edgar Araujo Honorable Mention All State LB 2017 |
Moguls All State Track/Cross Country Hall of Fame |
||
Richard Albus 2nd State High Jump 3rd State 110 yd High Hurdles 1969 |
Larry Toliver 2nd State 220 yd Dash 1969 |
Kevin Smith 2nd State High Jump 1981 |
Jim Earl Dockins |
Jerry Shields |
|
Tim Collier State Champion 400m Relay 1986 |
Dent Offutt State Champion 400m & 1600m Relays 1985 400m Relay 1986 |
Todd Thompson State Champion 400m Run 1985 State Champion 400m Relay 1985,1986 State Champion 1600m Relay 1985 All American Baylor University |
Anthony Stinnett State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18 2nd State Long Jump 1988 |
Trey Thompson State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18 |
Isias Campos State Champion 1600m Relay 1990 |
Brett Bruce 2nd State Shot Put 1990 |
Perry Collier State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18 State Champion 1600m Relay 1990,1991 2nd State 400m run 1990 State Champion 400m run 1991 -state record 47.4 |
Terry Collier State Champion 1600m Relay 1988 State Record 3.18 State Champion 1600m Relay 1990,1991 2nd State High Jump 1991 2nd State 400m run 1991 |
Tyler Thompson State Champion 1600m Relay 1990,1991 |
Bobby Dockins 2nd State 110 Hurdles 1990 State Champion 110 Hurdles 1991 State Champion 1600m Relay 1991 |
Jerry Wayne Branam 2nd State shot put 1991 |
Ricky Serrato All State Cross Country 1996 |
Alan Albus 2nd State High Jump 2000 |
Tony Tomlinson 2nd State Shot Put 2001 |
Trey Taylor 3rd State Pole Vault 2003 |
Sammy Nunez 3rd State Shot Put 2008 |
Dee Paul 2nd State 4x100 Relay 2012 |
Juan Sanchez State Champion 1600m Relay 2011 3rd State 400m run 2011 |
DJ Castorena 2nd State 4x100 Relay 2012 |
Garrett Weaver 2nd State 4x100 Relay 2012 |
Blanford Paul 3rd State Shot Put 2011, 2012 |
Jake Myers State Champion 1600m Relay 2012 |
Tyrone Neskorik State Champion Shot Put 2012 3rd State Shot Put 2013 |
Trey Stinnett 2nd Place State 4X100 Relay 2012 3rd State Long Jump 2013 |
Roddrick Taylor |
LJ Collier 2nd State Discus 2013 State Champion Discus 2014 |
Kaven Lumsden State Champion Shot Put 2019 |
||
State Champions 1985,1988,1990,1991,2011,2012, 2013 |
Moguls Basketball Hall of Fame | |
R.Q. Toliver 3rd Team All State 1977 |
Dent Offutt All State Basketball 1985 |
Anthony Stinnett 2nd Team All State 1987 |
Reggie Tucker 2nd Team All State 1987 |
Eric Beaty TABC 2nd Team All State Basketball 2000 |
Robert Dockins TABC 2nd Team All State Basketball 2000 |